School Bus Schedule

We will begin the school year with the following morning bus schedule. This schedule could change at any time if there are changes in enrollment. We will notify the students if changes are necessary. We request that all students be at their bus stop at least five minutes before their scheduled departure. If you have questions about this schedule or anything regarding bus transportation, please feel free to contact April Carroll at 243-0561 ext. 139.

Morning Bus Schedule

Bus #43 Mr. Rocha Bus #44 Mrs. Carroll
7:35 Plateau Circle 7:36 Powerline
7:36 Olney Park 7:37 Campo Calle
7:37 9105 Placer 7:39 4277 Boston
7:38 Simmons 7:40 Rutgers/Boston Corner
7:39 Silver King 7:45 4572 Nantucket
7:40 Chaparral (South) 7:49 Thompson Lane
7:43 School 7:50 Irish Creek (North)
7:47 Ranchland Acres 7:51 9408 Placer
7:48 Prospect 7:52 Chaparral (North)
7:49 Taylor Lane 7:53 Towerview
7:50 Gold Run 7:54 Purple Elm
7:51 8000 Placer 7:55 Winsome Way
7:52 7996 Placer 7:56 9026 Placer
7:53 7900 Placer (walking gate) 7:58 Frontiersman
7:54 Secluded Valley 7:59 School
7:55 7802 Placer
7:56 7582 Placer
7:57 Leaning Pine
7:58 Muletown Turnaround
7:59 Diggins
8:00 Calle De Gato
8:01 Placer View Ct
8:01 7741 Placer
8:02 Sans Souci
8:03 7935 Placer
8:04 8089 Placer
8:05 Texas Springs
8:08 Tadpole
8:09 Melinda Way
8:11 School

2:00 P.M. Bus Schedule

Kindergarten–Third Grade Students

Bus #43 Mr. Rocha Bus #44 Mrs. Carroll
2:05 Nauvoo Trail 2:05 Plateau Circle
2:06 Macleod 2:06 Olney Park
2:06 Delano 2:07 9105 Placer
2:07 8508 Placer 2:08 Simmons
2:08 8490 Placer 2:10 Silver King
2:09 Ranchland Acres 2:11 Chaparral S.
2:10 8396 Placer 2:12 9423 Placer
2:11 Prospect 2:13 Powerline
2:12 Taylor Lane 2:14 Campo Calle
2:13 Gold Run 2:15 4277 Boston
2:14 7996 Placer 2:16 Boston
2:15 Secluded Valley 2:20 4572 Nantucket
2:15 7802 Placer 2:21 Thompson Lane
2:16 7582 Placer 2:22 Irish Creek
2:16 Leaning Pine 2:24 Chaparral N.
2:17 Muletown Turn Around 2:25 Purple Elm
2:18 Diggins 2:26 Towerview
2:19 Calle De Gato 2:27 8916 Placer
2:19 Placerview Ct 2:28 Winsome Way
2:19 7741 Placer 2:29 9026 Placer
2:20 Immanuel 2:31 Frontiersman
2:21 Sans Souci 2:33 School
2:22 Arbor Vitae
2:22 7935 Placer
2:23 8089 Placer
2:24 Texas Springs
2:25 Montgomery Ranch
2:26 Ferelli
2:26 8455 Placer
2:27 Tadpole
2:28 Melinda
2:30 School

2:35 P.M. Bus Schedule

Fourth–Sixth Grade Students

Bus #43 Mr. Rocha Bus #44 Mrs. Carroll
2:38 Nauvoo Trail 2:40 Plateau Circle
2:39 9065 Swasey 2:41 Olney Park
2:40 Macleod 2:42 9105 Placer
2:40 Delano 2:43 Simmons
2:41 Horseless Carriage 2:44 Silver King
2:42 8566 Placer 2:45 Chaparral (South)
2:42 8522 or 8508 Placer 2:47 9423 Placer
2:43 Ranchland Acres 2:48 Powerline
2:44 8418 Placer 2:49 Campo Calle
2:45 8396 Placer 2:49 4277 Boston
2:46 Prospect 2:50 4214 Boston
2:47 Taylor Lane 2:52 4572 Nantucket
2:48 Gold Run 2:53 Thompson Lane
2:49 7996 Placer 2:54 Irish Creek
2:49 7954 Placer 2:55 Chaparral (North)
2:50 7900 Placer (walking gate) 2:56 Towerview
2:50 Secluded Valley 2:57 Purple Elm
2:50 7802 Placer 2:58 Winsome Way
2:51 7582 Placer 2:58 9026 Placer
2:52 Leaning Pine 2:59 Frontiersman
2:53 Muletown Turnaround 3:00 School
2:54 Diggins
2:55 Calle de Gato
2:55 Placerview Ct
2:56 7741 Placer
2:57 Immanuel
2:58 Sans Souci
2:59 Arbor Vitae
3:00 8089 Placer
3:01 Texas Springs
3:02 Montgomery Ranch
3:03 Nightingale
3:03 Ferrelli
3:04 Tadpole
3:05 Melinda Way
3:06 School

3:00 P.M. Bus Schedule

Seventh and Eighth Grade Students

Bus #43 Mr. Rocha Bus #44 Mrs. Carroll
3:05 Nauvoo Trail 3:06 Plateau Circle
3:06 9065 Swasey 3:07 Olney Park
3:07 Macleod 3:08 9105 Placer
3:08 Delano 3:09 Simmons
3:09 Horseless Carriage 3:10 Silver King
3:10 8522 or 8509 Placer 3:10 Chaparral (South)
3:11 Ranchland Acres 3:11 9423 Placer
3:12 Prospect 3:12 Powerline
3:13 Taylor Lane 3:13 Campo Calle
3:15 Gold Run 3:14 4277 Boston
3:16 7996 Placer 3:16 Boston
3:17 Secluded Valley 3:20 4572 Nantucket
3:18 7802 Placer 3:21 Thompson Lane
3:19 7582 Placer 3:22 Irish Creek
3:20 Leaning Pine 3:23 Chaparral (North)
3:21 Muletown Turnaround 3:24 9408 Placer
3:22 Diggins 3:25 Towerview
3:22 Calle de Gato 3:26 Purple Elm
3:23 7741 Placer 3:27 Winsome Way
3:24 Immanuel 3:28 Frontiersman
3:25 Sans Souci 3:30 School
3:26 Arbor Vitae
3:27 8089 Placer
3:29 Texas Springs
3:30 Montgomery Ranch
3:31 Nightingale
3:32 Ferrelli
3:33 Tadpole
3:35 Melinda Way
3:36 School
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support